Rice Bran Wax
Being a by-product of Rice Bran Oil, we also deal in Rice Bran Wax, it’s a natural wax derived from rice bran oil which is considered safe and non-allergenic. Rice Bran Wax has a high melting point making it stable and suitable for cosmetic products like lip balm, lipstick, & products that require high viscosity such as mascara, facial cream as well as sun scream.
Protects skin from uv light
Produced from natural ingredients.
Increases skin elasticity
Preserve the moisture of the skin.